a

YELLOW MUSHROOM RESTAURANT

Family Owned & Operated Since 1968

(507) 835-5000/5002
1208 S. State Street
Waseca, MN 56093

NIGHTLY SPECIALS

Mondays: Pizza Buffet & 10" 1-Topping Pizza $5.49
Tuesdays: Pizza Buffet & Large or Extra Large 2nd Pizza 1/2 Price!
Wednesdays: Senior Discount ALL DAY 10% & Large Pepperoni $8.49
Thursdays: Buy a Large or Extra Large Get 2nd One for $2.00
Fridays: 2 Lg 1 Topp. $19.99
Saturdays: Check out REAL DEALS
Sundays: 18" Jumbo w/Cheesebread $23.99

STARTERS

WINGS

BBQ, Buffalo, Honey Mustard, Honey BBQ or Plain
8 pieces......... $7.79 / 12 pieces $10.79
Boneless........ $6.79

BREADSTICKS

$5.99

6 warm bread sticks served with marinara sauce

CHEESEBREAD

$5.25 / Dipping Sauce $.75

6 pieces of garlic French Bread topped with mozzarella and baked

CHEESE STICKS

$5.79

6 pieces of deep fried battered mozzarella cheese

SALADS

CHICKEN CASHEW SALAD

$7.99

Fresh greens topped with crispy chicken, cashews, mandarin oranges, tomato, cheddar cheese and croutons

DINNER SALAD

$2.25

Lettuce, tomatoes, onions and croutons

CAESAR SALAD w/Chicken

$7.99

Lettuce, crispy chicken, baked croutons, parmesan, Caesar dressing, and a breadstick

TACO SALAD

$7.99

Taco chips with layered spicy taco beef and fresh greens, served with tomato, black olive, and cheddar

BROASTED CHICKEN -Dinner served w/Choice of two sides and fresh bread

BROASTED CHICKEN DINNERS

2 PC .... $8.49
4 PC .... $9.99
white add .50

BROASTED FAMILY DINNERS

8 PCS .... $18.99
12 PCS .... $24.99
white add $2.50

BUCKETS & SIDES

BROASTED CHICKEN

8 PCS .... $10.99 (#27)
12 PCS .... $16.49
16 PCS .... $21.99 (#20)
20 PCS ..... $26.49
white add $2.50

PINT POTATO SALAD

$6.99

PINT COLESLAW

$4.29

FAMILY FRIES

$3.29

PT MASHED POT W/GRAVY

$6.19

PIZZA - CREATE A MASTERPIECE

CREATE A MASTERPIECE

choose your favorite toppings to build your Dream pizza

16" X-large14" Large12" Med10" Small
Cheese only15.7612.679.377.47
1 Topping17.2015.4910.998.24
2 Topping18.7916.5911.899.53
3 Topping20.2517.8912.9910.56
4 Topping20.8918.5914.2911.99
Ex Topping1.751.751.751.75

MEATS: ITALIAN SAUAGE, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON, GROUND BEEF, BACON STRIPS

VEGGIES: MUSHROOM, ONION, GREEN PEPPER, TOMATO, GREEN OLIVE, BLACK OLIVE, SAUERKRAUT

CHEESE: MOZZARELLA

MORE: PINEAPPLE, SHRIMP $1.00 EXTRA

DOUBLE CRUST: $1.75

SPECIALTY PIZZAS

HOUSE SPECIAL

Italian sausage, pepperoni, mushroom, onion, green pepper...

10"12"14"16"
$11.99$14.29$18.59$20.89

MEAT LOVERS

Italian sausage, pepperoni, Canadian bacon...

10"12"14"16"
$10.56$12.99$17.89$20.25

HAWAIIAN

Canadian bacon, pineapple...

10"12"14"16"
$9.53$11.89$16.59$18.79

BACON CHEESEBURGER

Ground beef, mushroom, bacon strips...

10"12"14"16"
$9.99$12.99$17.39$19.89

TACO

Seasoned ground beef, taco chips, lettuce, tomato, black olive, cheddar cheese

10"12"14"16"
$11.07$13.49$17.99$20.49

1968

Ground beef, onion, bacon strips...

10"12"14"16"
$9.77$12.99$17.39$19.89

VEGGIE

Mushroom, onion, green pepper, black olive, tomato...

10"12"14"16"
$11.07$13.49$17.99$20.49

REAL DEALS - DINE IN ONLY (LIMIT OF 2 TOPPINGS PER PIZZA, MARINARA .75

DINNER FOR 2

$19.99

Large pizza and cheesebread

FAMILY NITE

$29.99

Two large pizzas and cheesebread

CHIPS & SALSA

$4.99

Tostado chips served with Homemade Salsa

ONION RINGS

$5.49

Beer Battered onion rings

CHICKEN TENDERS

$5.79 / with fries $6.99

4 Tender strips served with ranch

CORN FRITTERS

$4.49

MINI CORN DOGS

$4.49

SANDWICHES - Served with chips and a pickle. Add French Fries $1.25

FISH SANDWICH

$8.99

Battered cod served with lettuce and tomato on a fresh bun, with a side of tartar. Includes Fries.

AUTHENTIC GYRO SANDWICH

$7.49

Warm pita bread stuffed w/beef/lamb, onions, tomato, and Greek sauce

CHICKEN BACON RANCH WRAP

$7.49

Seasoned chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, and ranch dressing

FRENCH BREAD PIZZA

$7.49

A French Bread pizza topped with 2 of our fresh pizza toppings

BUILD YOUR BURGER

$7.99

1/3 lb. beef & our special seasoning, lettuce, tomato, pickle.

Add Additional toppings for .25 each: Amercian, Swiss, Bacon, Onions, Green Peppers, Mushrooms, Green Olives, Black Olives or Kraut.

DINNERS

HOMEMADE LASAGNA

$8.99

Served with Side Salad and Breadstick

BATTERED FISH DINNER

$10.99

Half a Pound of Battered Cod with choice of two sides
Served with Special Recipe Tartar Sauce

FISH & CHIPS

$9.99

Half a Pound of Battered Cod served with Fries
Served with Special Recipe Tartar Sauce

FISH BASKET

$7.99

Served with choice of one side
Served with Special Recipe Tartar Sauce

KIDS FAVORITES (10 and under) - Includes Kids Pop

MACARONI N CHEEZ

$4.49

Served w/breadstick

CHICKEN STRIPS

$4.49

Two strips served with fries

MINI CORN DOGS

$4.49

with fries

BEVERAGES

Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Root beer, Mt. Dew, Sprite, Iced Tea, Lemonade, Milk, Coffee

$2.09

Ask your server about our wine and beer

Stop in and dine with us on your Birthday and get a FREE Dessert!