a

YELLOW MUSHROOM RESTAURANT

Family Owned & Operated Since 1968

(507) 835-5000/5002
1208 S. State Street
Waseca, MN 56093

NIGHTLY SPECIALS

Mondays: Small 1-Topping Pizza $6.49
Tuesdays: Buy A  Large or Extra Large get the 2nd Pizza 1/2 Price!
Wednesdays: Large Pepperoni $8.99
Thursdays: Buy a Large or Extra Large Get 2nd One for $2.00 (After 4:30 pm)
Fridays: 2 Large 1 Topping pizzas for $19.99
Saturdays: Buy Any Extra Large Pizza Get A Small 1 Topping Pizza Free
Sundays: Jumbo w/Cheesebread $23.99 (Limit 3 Toppings, Dine In Only)

STARTERS

WINGS

BBQ, Buffalo, Honey Mustard, Honey BBQ or Plain
TRADITIONAL.....8 pieces......... $9.49 / 12 pieces $12.99
Boneless........ $7.49

CHEESEBREAD

$5.49 / Marinara $.75

6 slices of garlic French Bread topped with mozzarella add Marinara

MOZZARELLA STICKS

$5.79

6 pieces of deep fried battered mozzarella cheese, served with Marinara

GARLIC CHEESE CURDS

$5.99

7 oz garlic seasoned cheese curds served with ranch

SALADS

CHICKEN CASHEW SALAD

$7.99

Fresh greens topped with crispy chicken, cashews, mandarin oranges, tomato, cheddar cheese and croutons

CAESAR SALAD w/Chicken

$7.99

Fresh greens topped with crispy chicken, baked croutons, parmesan, Caesar dressing, served with breadstick

TACO SALAD

$7.99

Fresh greens layered with taco chips, seasoned taco meat, tomato, black olive, and cheddar

BACON CHEESE BURGER SALAD

$8.99

Fresh greens topped with onion, green pepper, tomato, 1/4# beef patty, swiss or american cheese, and bacon strips

BROASTED CHICKEN -Dinner served w/Choice of two sides and fresh bread

BROASTED CHICKEN DINNERS

2 PC .... $8.49
4 PC .... $10.49
All white/All dark: +$1

BROASTED FAMILY DINNERS

8 PCS .... $19.99
12 PCS .... $25.99
All white/All dark: +$3.50

BUCKETS & SIDES

BROASTED CHICKEN

8 PCS .... $11.49 (#27)
12 PCS .... $17.99
16 PCS .... $22.99 (#20)
20 PCS ..... $27.99
All white/All dark +$4.00

PINT POTATO SALAD

$6.99

Single $2.25

PINT COLESLAW

$4.49

Single $2.25

FAMILY FRIES

$3.49

Single $1.75

PINT MASHED POT W/GRAVY

$6.99

Single $2.75

DINNER SALAD

$2.25

Lettuce, tomatoes, onion, and croutons

PIZZA - CREATE A MASTERPIECE

CREATE A MASTERPIECE

choose your favorite toppings to build your Dream pizza

 16" X-large14" Large12" Medium10" Small
Cheese only15.7612.679.377.47
1 Topping17.2015.4910.998.24
2 Topping18.7916.5911.899.53
3 Topping20.2517.8912.9910.56
4 Topping20.8918.5914.2911.99
Ex Topping1.751.751.751.75

MEATS: ITALIAN SAUAGE, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON, GROUND BEEF, BACON STRIPS

VEGGIES: MUSHROOM, ONION, GREEN PEPPER, TOMATO, GREEN OLIVE, BLACK OLIVE, JALAPENOS, SAUERKRAUT

CHEESE: MOZZARELLA

MORE: PINEAPPLE, SHRIMP $1.00 EXTRA

DOUBLE CRUST: $1.75

SPECIALTY PIZZAS

HOUSE SPECIAL

Italian sausage, pepperoni, mushroom, onion, green pepper...

10"12"14"16"
$11.99$14.29$18.59$20.89

MEAT LOVERS

Italian sausage, pepperoni, Canadian bacon...

10"12"14"16"
$10.99$13.49$17.99$20.49

HAWAIIAN

Canadian bacon, pineapple...

10"12"14"16"
$9.59$11.89$16.59$18.89

BACON CHEESEBURGER

Ground beef, mushroom, bacon strips...

10"12"14"16"
$10.99$13.49$17.99$20.49

TACO

Seasoned taco meat, taco chips, lettuce, tomato, black olive, cheddar cheese, salsa on the side add sour cream $0.50

10"12"14"16"
$11.07$13.49$17.99$20.49

1968

Ground beef, onion, bacon strips...

10"12"14"16"
$10.77$13.49$17.99$20.49

VEGGIE

Mushroom, onion, green pepper, black olive, tomato...

10"12"14"16"
$11.07$13.49$17.99$20.49

HONEY BBQ PORK

PULLED PORK, HONEY BBQ DRIZZLE

10"12"14"16"
$10.99$12.99$17.89$20.25

ALFREDO CHICKEN

ALFREDO SAUCE, SLICED BARLIC CHICKEN, GRATED PARMESAN

10"12"14"16"
$11.07$13.49$17.99$20.49

BBQ CHICKEN

BBQ SAUCE, SLICED CHICKEN

10"12"14"16"
$11.07$13.49$17.99$20.49

BUFFALO CHICKEN

BUFFALO SAUCE, SLICED CHICKEN

10"12"14"16"
$11.07$13.49$17.99$20.49

CHICKEN BACON RANCH

RANCH SAUCE, SLICED CHICKEN, BACON, TOMATO

10"12"14"16"
$11.07$13.49$17.99$20.49

REAL DEALS - DINE IN ONLY (LIMIT OF 2 TOPPINGS PER PIZZA, MARINARA .75

DINNER FOR 2

$19.99 add marinara $0.75

Large pizza (LIMIT 2 TOPPINGS) and cheesebread

FAMILY NITE

$29.99 add marinara $0.75

Two large pizzas and cheesebread

BREADSTICKS

$5.99

6 warm breadsticks served with Marinara

CHIPS & SALSA

$4.99

Tostado chips served with Salsa

ONION RINGS

$5.49

Beer battered onion rings

CHICKEN TENDERS

$5.99 / with fries $6.99

4 Tender strips served with ranch

COWBOY FRITTERS

$4.99

7 spicy corn bites served with ranch

MINI CORN DOGS

$4.99

7 mini corn dogs

SANDWICHES - Served with chips and a pickle. Add French Fries $1.25

FISH SANDWICH

$9.99

Battered cod served with lettuce, tomato and tartar on a fresh bun

AUTHENTIC GYRO SANDWICH

$8.99

Warm pita bread stuffed w/beef/lamb meat, onions, tomato, and Greek sauce

CHICKEN BACON RANCH WRAP

$8.49

Seasoned chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, and ranch dressing

FRENCH BREAD PIZZA

$8.49

French bread sauced & topped with choice of 2 toppings

BUILD YOUR BURGER

$8.99

1/3 lb. beef with special seasoning, lettuce, tomato, pickle.

Add Additional toppings for .25 each: Amercian, Swiss, Bacon, Onions, Green Peppers, Mushrooms, Green Olives, Black Olives or Kraut.

CLASSIC CHICKEN SANDWICH

$8.49

Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato

CHICKEN CORDON BLU SANDWICH

$9.49

Chicken, Canadian Bacon, Swiss Cheese

CHICKEN PARMESAN SANDWICH

$9.49

Chicken, Marinara Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese

PULLED PORK SANDWICH

$8.99

Seasoned pork meat on a bun

DINNERS

HOMEMADE LASAGNA

$8.99

Served with Side Salad and Breadstick

BATTERED FISH DINNER

$11.99

Half Pound of Battered Cod with choice of two sides

FISH & CHIPS

$10.99

Half Pound of Battered Cod served with Fries

FISH BASKET

$8.49

Served with choice of one side

SHRIMP BASKET

$8.99

Served with fries

PORK COMMERCIAL

$8.99

Garlic French bread slices with mashed potatoes and gravy topped with seasoned pulled pork with a side of coleslaw

KIDS FAVORITES (10 and under) - Includes Kids Pop

MACARONI N CHEEZ

$4.49

Served w/breadstick

CHICKEN STRIPS

$4.49

Two strips with fries

MINI CORN DOGS

$4.49

4 mini corn dogs with fries

BEVERAGES

Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Root Beer, Mt. Dew, Diet Mt. Dew, Sierra Mist, Tea, Unsweetened Tea, Raspberry Tea, Lemonade, Dr. Pepper, Milk, Chocolate Milk, Coffee

$2.49

Ask your server about our wine and beer

Stop in and dine with us on your Birthday and get a FREE Dessert!